Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Diana Alcala Alvarado

Clerk Ii

Colleen Burke

Secretary: Principal Es

Desiree Earnest

Principal: Elementary School

Carlos Garcia

Asst Principal: Elementary Sch

Teachers and Librarians

Andrea Aragon

Teacher: Classroom

Jessica Boven

Teacher: Childfind

Amanda Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Kaylee Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Kristin Christian

Teacher: Pre-k

Emma Lee Clarke

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Cierah Clowe

Teacher: Classroom

Meredithe Cohenour

Teacher: Classroom

David Dimas

Teacher: Classroom

Emelly Gabaldon

Teacher: Classroom

Susan Garcia Dominguez

Teacher: Gifted

Maria Garcia Koren

Teacher: Interventionist

Mary Geldbach

Teacher: Childfind

Calandra Greth

Teacher: Classroom

Samantha Griego

Teacher: Childfind

Elisabeth Hall

Teacher: Childfind

Loraine Ho

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Arianna Kirk

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Dynell Lafore

Teacher: Classroom

Aileen Luce

Teacher: Childfind

Patrick Macmillan

Teacher: Classroom

Robert Peng

Teacher: Physical Education

Jessica Robertson

Teacher: Classroom

Dawn Romero

Teacher: Kindergarten

Robi Ruiz

Teacher: Childfind

Leslie Schmidt

Teacher: Kindergarten

Cristina Tartaglia

Teacher: Childfind

Karen Webb

Teacher: Classroom

Amber Shiel

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Jessica Anderson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Wiliiam Aranda

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Melissa Bennett

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Amanda Burgione

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jocelyn Dollete

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mikel Glover

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ivon Gutierrez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Amanda Gutrich

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Elizabeth Hamilton

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Sylvia Lopez

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Jun Masongsong

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Aaron Montoya

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Nichole Nicholson

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Felicity Ortiz

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Shema Raju

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Wendy Sigala

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Patrick Ware

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Crystal Wilcoxen

Res Teacher: Sp Ed/prof Dev

Educational Assistants

Jennesa Bono

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Samuel Chavez

Educ Asst: General Education

Griffin Cooksey

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Teresa Corona Quinonez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Missy Craver

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Virginia Ganadonegro

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Bernadette Garay

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Cynthia Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Hannah Garcia

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Karen Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

April Gillen

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jalisa Gonzales Rivera

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Felicity-rae Gurule

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Diane Harty

Educ Asst: Health

Kiana Herrera

Educ Asst: Other

Jessica Holtey

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nicole Huber

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Hermine Huval-cano

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Victoria Inger

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Bobby Jones

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jennifer Jordan

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kelly Kaster-arning

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Xavior Linam

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sylvia Lopez

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Alma Lopez De Sigala

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Craig Martinez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Rebecca Muniz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nichole Nicholson

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Calandria Phillips

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alliyah Rocha

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sadie Sanabria

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Estrella Sedillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Pamela Simmons

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Erin Spivey

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kara Stewart

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Dennise Velazquez Vasquez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Liz Bowden

Nurse

Maria Cabrera Valdez

Cook/baker: Class Iv, Fs

Naanibah Eddie

Temps/hourly: Intern

Anthony Ewing

Custodian: D1

Diane Harty

Educ Asst: Health

Gabriel Jaramillo

Custodian: D1

Sally Lawson

Custodian: D1

Eldon Montoya

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Christopher Olivarez

Custodian: D1

Abigail Orndorff

Temps/hourly: Intern

Joseph Pohl

Custodian: D1

Teresa Rohn Penn

Csl: Human Services

Tracy Scott

Temps/hourly: Intern

John Smith

Custodian: D1

Georgiana Stucker

Temps/hourly: Intern

Eric Velarde

Yardman
Yardman: D2

George Woolley

Counselor